313 E 90th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 90th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $223,672, approximately $193 per square foot. 313 E 90th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Allen Quality Investments Llc
Bought by
Swanson Malik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$190,721
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Gould Edwina
Bought by
Allen Quality Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Malik | $220,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Allen Quality Investments Llc | $110,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Malik | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $7,582 | $2,344 | $5,238 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $7,582 | $2,344 | $5,238 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $9,465 | $3,125 | $6,340 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $9,465 | $3,125 | $6,340 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $9,464 | $3,125 | $6,339 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $7,617 | $2,500 | $5,117 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $8,371 | $2,500 | $5,871 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $8,371 | $2,500 | $5,871 |
| 2017 | $895 | $7,526 | $2,187 | $5,339 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $7,526 | $2,187 | $5,339 |
| 2015 | $969 | $7,526 | $2,187 | $5,339 |
| 2014 | $845 | $6,742 | $1,875 | $4,867 |
| 2013 | $818 | $6,742 | $1,875 | $4,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map