320 E 90th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 90th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $260,627, approximately $183 per square foot. 320 E 90th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Tommy
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #1114350
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Wells Tommy and Tommy Wells Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Wells Tommy | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $16,600 | $3,515 | $13,085 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $16,600 | $3,515 | $13,085 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $20,000 | $4,687 | $15,313 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $20,000 | $4,687 | $15,313 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $20,000 | $4,687 | $15,313 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $16,034 | $3,749 | $12,285 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $17,620 | $3,749 | $13,871 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $17,620 | $3,749 | $13,871 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $16,621 | $3,280 | $13,341 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $16,621 | $3,280 | $13,341 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $16,621 | $3,280 | $13,341 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $13,462 | $2,812 | $10,650 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $13,462 | $2,812 | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map