313 E Main St Harper, KS 67058
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Main St, Harper, KS 67058 and is currently estimated at $64,569, approximately $64 per square foot. 313 E Main St is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Weathers Carl L and Allender Georgia Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Carl L | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $4,865 | $818 | $4,047 |
| 2024 | $9 | $4,646 | $805 | $3,841 |
| 2023 | $768 | $3,807 | $766 | $3,041 |
| 2022 | $567 | $3,113 | $744 | $2,369 |
| 2020 | $567 | $2,841 | $772 | $2,069 |
| 2019 | $592 | $2,898 | $806 | $2,092 |
| 2018 | $606 | $2,921 | $936 | $1,985 |
| 2017 | $690 | $3,381 | $936 | $2,445 |
| 2016 | $698 | $3,272 | $813 | $2,459 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,070 | $691 | $2,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,921 | $368 | $2,553 |