313 E Main St Racine, MN 55967
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Main St, Racine, MN 55967 and is currently estimated at $267,628, approximately $144 per square foot. 313 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bonner Elementary School, Bear Cave Intermediate School, and Stewartville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Waugh Jacob and Waugh Kelly
Bought by
Vaith Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,223
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Sickle Matthew and Sickle Jennifer L
Bought by
Waugh Jacob J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaith Bethany | $230,000 | -- | |
| Waugh Jacob J | $120,500 | Executive Title Of Rochester |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaith Bethany | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Jacob J | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $203,100 | $40,000 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $186,500 | $40,000 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $191,100 | $40,000 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $153,400 | $35,000 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $132,900 | $20,400 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $120,000 | $20,400 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $538 | $119,700 | $20,400 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map