313 E North St Wakefield, VA 23888
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E North St, Wakefield, VA 23888 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $182 per square foot. 313 E North St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $166,400 | $26,700 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $8 | $166,400 | $26,700 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $799 | $166,400 | $26,700 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $799 | $166,400 | $26,700 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $870 | $150,000 | $26,700 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $870 | $150,000 | $26,700 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $870 | $150,000 | $26,700 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $870 | $150,000 | $26,700 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $871 | $150,100 | $26,700 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $871 | $150,100 | $26,700 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $811 | $150,100 | $26,700 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $811 | $150,100 | $26,700 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | $811 | $150,100 | $26,700 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map