313 E Tokay St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Tokay St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $299,815, approximately $348 per square foot. 313 E Tokay St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Khan Muhammad R and Khan Ishrat
Bought by
Gul Muhammad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gul Muhammad A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gul Muhammad A | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $105,954 | $78,811 | $27,143 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $103,877 | $77,266 | $26,611 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $101,841 | $75,751 | $26,090 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $99,845 | $74,266 | $25,579 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $97,888 | $72,810 | $25,078 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $96,885 | $72,064 | $24,821 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $94,986 | $70,651 | $24,335 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $93,124 | $69,266 | $23,858 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $91,299 | $67,908 | $23,391 |
| 2016 | $961 | $89,508 | $66,576 | $22,932 |
| 2014 | $874 | $80,300 | $24,200 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map