321 E Tokay St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $513,704
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Tokay St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $457,676, approximately $226 per square foot. 321 E Tokay St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Severo M
Bought by
Ramirez Panfilo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Amelia L
Bought by
Ramirez Diega
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Panfilo O and Ramirez Amelia L
Bought by
Ramirez Amelia L and Ramirez Benavidez Diega
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Panfilo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Diega | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Amelia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $402,602 | $99,737 | $302,865 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $394,709 | $97,782 | $296,927 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $386,970 | $95,865 | $291,105 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $379,384 | $93,986 | $285,398 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $371,946 | $92,144 | $279,802 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $128,439 | $14,282 | $114,157 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $125,921 | $14,002 | $111,919 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $123,453 | $13,728 | $109,725 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $121,033 | $13,459 | $107,574 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $118,661 | $13,195 | $105,466 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $114,590 | $12,742 | $101,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map