313 Forrest Ave Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Forrest Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $378,125, approximately $305 per square foot. 313 Forrest Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Schulz Robert and Schulz Peggy D
Bought by
Hernandez Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$36,259
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$341,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rosario | $103,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Rosario | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $155,186 | $60,265 | $94,921 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $152,144 | $59,084 | $93,060 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $149,162 | $57,926 | $91,236 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $146,239 | $56,791 | $89,448 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $143,373 | $55,678 | $87,695 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $141,904 | $55,108 | $86,796 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $139,123 | $54,028 | $85,095 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $136,396 | $52,969 | $83,427 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $133,723 | $51,931 | $81,792 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $131,101 | $50,913 | $80,188 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $126,605 | $49,167 | $77,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map