316 Forrest Ave Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,517 - $415,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
474
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Forrest Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $329,629, approximately $695 per square foot. 316 Forrest Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Peppas Michael H and Peppas Pam D
Bought by
Mason Patti M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Patti M | $56,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $93,848 | $66,443 | $27,405 |
| 2024 | $940 | $92,009 | $65,141 | $26,868 |
| 2023 | $917 | $90,206 | $63,864 | $26,342 |
| 2022 | $895 | $88,438 | $62,612 | $25,826 |
| 2021 | $910 | $86,705 | $61,385 | $25,320 |
| 2020 | $886 | $85,817 | $60,756 | $25,061 |
| 2019 | $866 | $84,135 | $59,565 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $853 | $82,487 | $58,398 | $24,089 |
| 2017 | $833 | $80,870 | $57,253 | $23,617 |
| 2016 | $780 | $79,284 | $56,130 | $23,154 |
| 2014 | $668 | $68,000 | $48,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map