321 Daisy Ave Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Daisy Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $344,690, approximately $331 per square foot. 321 Daisy Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Kolb Theodora G
Bought by
Kolb Theodora G and Kolb Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Kolb Willard W
Bought by
Kolb Teddy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Theodora G | -- | None Available | |
| Kolb Teddy G | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $61,766 | $14,826 | $46,940 |
| 2024 | $680 | $60,556 | $14,536 | $46,020 |
| 2023 | $660 | $59,369 | $14,251 | $45,118 |
| 2022 | $645 | $58,206 | $13,972 | $44,234 |
| 2021 | $657 | $57,066 | $13,699 | $43,367 |
| 2020 | $640 | $56,482 | $13,559 | $42,923 |
| 2019 | $627 | $55,376 | $13,294 | $42,082 |
| 2018 | $619 | $54,291 | $13,034 | $41,257 |
| 2017 | $605 | $53,228 | $12,779 | $40,449 |
| 2016 | $568 | $52,184 | $12,528 | $39,656 |
| 2014 | $556 | $50,393 | $12,098 | $38,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map