313 Foxtail Ct Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,809,883 - $9,487,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,162
Sq Ft
$1,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Foxtail Ct, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $7,410,628, approximately $1,034 per square foot. 313 Foxtail Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2015
Sold by
2000 Virginia Hobbs Stainton Foxtail Res
Bought by
Stainton Peter H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Stainton Virginia
Bought by
2000 Virginia Hobbs Stainton Foxtail Res
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1986
Bought by
Stainton Peter H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Bought by
Stainton Peter H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1984
Bought by
Stainton Peter H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stainton Peter H | -- | None Available | |
| 2000 Virginia Hobbs Stainton Foxtail Res | -- | -- | |
| Stainton Peter H | $685,000 | -- | |
| Stainton Peter H | -- | -- | |
| Stainton Peter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,631 | $403,307 | $139,463 | $263,844 |
| 2024 | $36,631 | $403,307 | $139,463 | $263,844 |
| 2023 | $35,996 | $416,814 | $167,004 | $253,495 |
| 2022 | $32,919 | $354,484 | $122,125 | $232,359 |
| 2021 | $31,390 | $364,686 | $125,640 | $239,046 |
| 2020 | $30,496 | $350,343 | $147,219 | $203,124 |
| 2019 | $30,029 | $350,343 | $147,219 | $203,124 |
| 2018 | $26,149 | $301,608 | $120,384 | $181,224 |
| 2017 | $25,331 | $333,444 | $133,091 | $200,353 |
| 2016 | $24,909 | $287,754 | $176,314 | $111,440 |
| 2015 | $22,935 | $282,373 | $176,314 | $106,059 |
| 2014 | $23,593 | $282,373 | $176,314 | $106,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map