313 Grebe Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $720,779 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Grebe Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $743,445, approximately $304 per square foot. 313 Grebe Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Seekford Larry and Seekford Elizabeth
Bought by
Seekford Larry R and Seekford Elizabeth Greene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Seekford Larry and Seekford Seekford,Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,334
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seekford Larry R | -- | None Available | |
| Seekford Larry | $556,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seekford Larry | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $730,700 | $163,000 | $567,700 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $641,600 | $92,000 | $549,600 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $641,600 | $92,000 | $549,600 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $492,000 | $87,000 | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $492,000 | $87,000 | $405,000 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $457,800 | $87,000 | $370,800 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $457,800 | $87,000 | $370,800 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $424,100 | $87,000 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $424,100 | $87,000 | $337,100 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $406,100 | $84,500 | $321,600 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $406,100 | $84,500 | $321,600 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $380,800 | $84,500 | $296,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map