313 Hull Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,672 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Hull Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $262,918, approximately $288 per square foot. 313 Hull Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $81,451 | $25,989 | $55,462 |
| 2023 | $883 | $78,290 | $24,981 | $53,309 |
| 2022 | $824 | $76,756 | $24,492 | $52,264 |
| 2021 | $807 | $75,252 | $24,012 | $51,240 |
| 2020 | $821 | $74,481 | $23,766 | $50,715 |
| 2019 | $813 | $73,021 | $23,300 | $49,721 |
| 2018 | $750 | $71,591 | $22,844 | $48,747 |
| 2017 | $740 | $70,189 | $22,397 | $47,792 |
| 2016 | $721 | $68,813 | $21,958 | $46,855 |
| 2015 | $690 | $67,781 | $21,629 | $46,152 |
| 2014 | $643 | $66,454 | $21,206 | $45,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map