314 Stinson Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Stinson Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $361,634, approximately $247 per square foot. 314 Stinson Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Murillo Frank
Bought by
Jhs Family Limited Partnership and Dbh Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Murillo Patricia
Bought by
Murillo Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Murillo Patricia
Bought by
Murillo Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Alex and Hernandez Frances
Bought by
Murillo Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Allen Martin J
Bought by
Hernandez Alex and Hernandez Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs Family Limited Partnership | $49,298 | None Available | |
| Murillo Frank | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murillo Frank | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Murillo Frank | $82,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Alex | $38,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Frank | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $295,592 | $112,052 | $183,540 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $284,115 | $107,701 | $176,414 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $273,084 | $103,520 | $169,564 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $236,500 | $30,000 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $188,627 | $68,130 | $120,497 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $179,645 | $64,886 | $114,759 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $166,338 | $60,080 | $106,258 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $154,017 | $55,630 | $98,387 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $146,683 | $52,981 | $93,702 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $144,480 | $52,185 | $92,295 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $132,550 | $47,876 | $84,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map