Estimated Value: $210,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Martha Dr, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $224,620, approximately $147 per square foot. 313 Martha Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Banks Derwin
Bought by
Wells-Banks Snadra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells-Banks Snadra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $12,654 | $2,500 | $10,154 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $12,346 | $2,500 | $9,846 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $12,346 | $2,500 | $9,846 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $12,346 | $2,500 | $9,846 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $12,346 | $2,500 | $9,846 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $12,166 | $2,500 | $9,666 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $12,166 | $2,500 | $9,666 |
| 2018 | $696 | $12,166 | $2,500 | $9,666 |
| 2017 | $683 | $12,166 | $2,500 | $9,666 |
| 2016 | $683 | $12,166 | $2,500 | $9,666 |
| 2015 | $658 | $11,997 | $2,500 | $9,497 |
| 2014 | $649 | $11,997 | $2,500 | $9,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map