Seller's Agent in 2012
Alex Johnson
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 234-5754
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $974,431 - $1,270,000
Turn key,Freshly painted,resurfaced and much upgraded classic early 60's stlyle home with high open beam ceilings. Italian tile in kitchen,dining area,living room and hall. Family Room/Home theater with wet bar and bamboo floors. Kitchen with breakfast bar with new appliances and Silestone counter tops.New lighting. Huge lot with pear, plum and apple trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Lyng Real Estate License #01029037 Listed on: 10/23/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramson Molly E | -- | None Available | |
| Abramson Molly | -- | None Available | |
| Abramson Molly | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson/Klein Llc | $330,000 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Linnemeyer Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Linnemeyer Richard | -- | -- | |
| Linnemeyer Richard | -- | -- | |
| Linnemeyer Richard | -- | -- | |
| Linnemeyer Richard | $503,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Walden Gary N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abramson Molly | $530,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Linnemeyer Richard | $402,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Price Changed | $550,000 | +10.0% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | For Sale | $499,995 | -- | $442 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,256 | $675,756 | $491,459 | $184,297 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $649,515 | $472,375 | $177,140 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $636,779 | $463,112 | $173,667 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $624,294 | $454,032 | $170,262 |
| 2020 | $7,601 | $617,892 | $449,376 | $168,516 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $605,777 | $440,565 | $165,212 |
| 2018 | $7,079 | $593,898 | $431,926 | $161,972 |
| 2017 | $6,985 | $582,254 | $423,457 | $158,797 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $570,838 | $415,154 | $155,684 |
| 2015 | $6,704 | $563,536 | $409,844 | $153,692 |
| 2014 | $6,424 | $552,498 | $401,816 | $150,682 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alex Johnson
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 234-5754
30 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81238657
APN: 024-072-02-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.