Estimated Value: $346,341 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Parkway Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $378,585, approximately $202 per square foot. 313 Parkway Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Miller Robert F
Bought by
Bendell Curtis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,133
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$279,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Heft Helen J
Bought by
Miller Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendell Curtis A | $305,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Miller Robert F | $268,000 | Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bendell Curtis A | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert F | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Robert F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,328 | $108,306 | $20,211 | $88,095 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $96,866 | $18,076 | $78,790 |
| 2022 | $8,538 | $110,354 | $43,772 | $66,582 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $102,808 | $40,779 | $62,029 |
| 2020 | $7,899 | $99,168 | $39,335 | $59,833 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $94,915 | $37,648 | $57,267 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $87,682 | $34,779 | $52,903 |
| 2017 | $7,165 | $82,602 | $32,764 | $49,838 |
| 2016 | $7,125 | $77,474 | $30,730 | $46,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,625 | $28,667 | $39,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map