313 S 3rd St W Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S 3rd St W, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $172,981, approximately $180 per square foot. 313 S 3rd St W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Bruce Roger A and Bruce Lynn M
Bought by
Zasadni Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,854
Outstanding Balance
$65,738
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Eittreim Jean V and Eittreim Julie L
Bought by
Bruce Roger A and Bruce Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Demarte Brian C and Demarte Diane L
Bought by
Eittreim Jean and Eittreim Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zasadni Michael J | $92,500 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Bruce Roger A | $79,000 | Consolidated | |
| Eittreim Jean | $67,900 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zasadni Michael J | $95,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Eittreim Jean | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,110 | $124,200 | $7,400 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $127,900 | $8,600 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $101,500 | $8,600 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $948 | $79,300 | $7,500 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $778 | $73,100 | $7,500 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $728 | $73,100 | $7,500 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $694 | $69,200 | $7,200 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $746 | $70,200 | $7,300 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $700 | $74,400 | $7,300 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $663 | $43,700 | $4,100 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $663 | $44,000 | $4,300 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map