313 School Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 School Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $324,205, approximately $307 per square foot. 313 School Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Dolores Burrows
Bought by
Dolores Burrows Ibarra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Burrows Dolores and Burrows Dolores I
Bought by
Burrows Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolores Burrows Ibarra Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrows Dolores | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrows Dolores | $120,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $125,872 | $47,576 | $78,296 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $123,405 | $46,644 | $76,761 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $120,986 | $45,730 | $75,256 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $118,615 | $44,834 | $73,781 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $116,290 | $43,955 | $72,335 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $115,099 | $43,505 | $71,594 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $112,843 | $42,652 | $70,191 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $110,631 | $41,816 | $68,815 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $108,463 | $40,997 | $67,466 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $106,338 | $40,194 | $66,144 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $97,500 | $21,500 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $782 | $68,500 | $15,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map