313 Stancil St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Stancil St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $231,176, approximately $181 per square foot. 313 Stancil St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $225,350 | $54,590 | $170,760 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $112,470 | $33,720 | $78,750 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $112,470 | $33,720 | $78,750 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $112,470 | $33,720 | $78,750 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $112,470 | $33,720 | $78,750 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $112,470 | $33,720 | $78,750 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $112,470 | $33,720 | $78,750 |
| 2018 | $959 | $93,290 | $23,760 | $69,530 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $93,290 | $23,760 | $69,530 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $93,290 | $23,760 | $69,530 |
| 2015 | $859 | $93,290 | $23,760 | $69,530 |
| 2014 | $659 | $93,290 | $23,760 | $69,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map