324 Pace St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $263,011
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Pace St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $230,253, approximately $139 per square foot. 324 Pace St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $253,740 | $60,000 | $193,740 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $128,850 | $35,000 | $93,850 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $128,850 | $35,000 | $93,850 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $128,850 | $35,000 | $93,850 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $128,850 | $35,000 | $93,850 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $128,850 | $35,000 | $93,850 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $128,850 | $35,000 | $93,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $111,120 | $24,500 | $86,620 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $111,120 | $24,500 | $86,620 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $111,120 | $24,500 | $86,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,120 | $24,500 | $86,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map