NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Whitehall Rd Anderson, SC 29625

Estimated Value: $180,074 - $199,000

2 Beds
-- Bath
1,130 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 313 Whitehall Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $189,269, approximately $167 per square foot. 313 Whitehall Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Bowers Richard V
Bought by
Bent Nail Llc
Current Estimated Value
$189,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,302
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Welborn Holly B
Bought by
Bowers Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Bowers Connie Mack
Bought by
Welborn Holly B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Mcfadden Cilistine
Bought by
Bowers Connie Mack and Welborn Holly B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Bowers Connie Mack and Welborn Holly B
Bought by
Mcfedden Cilistine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bent Nail Llc $150,000 South Carolina Title
Bowers Richard $75,900 --
Welborn Holly B $37,950 --
Bowers Connie Mack $64,884 --
Mcfedden Cilistine $75,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bent Nail Llc $145,000
Previous Owner Bowers Richard $75,900
Previous Owner Mcfedden Cilistine $71,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,866 $9,020 $1,500 $7,520
2024 $3,866 $9,020 $1,500 $7,520
2023 $3,876 $3,800 $900 $2,900
2022 $360 $3,800 $900 $2,900
2021 $748 $3,060 $610 $2,450
2020 $744 $3,060 $610 $2,450
2019 $744 $3,060 $610 $2,450
2018 $751 $3,060 $610 $2,450
2017 -- $3,060 $610 $2,450
2016 $737 $2,970 $560 $2,410
2015 $744 $2,970 $560 $2,410
2014 $739 $2,970 $560 $2,410
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.