3130 Baker Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 Baker Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $419,157, approximately $177 per square foot. 3130 Baker Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Pierce Steven B
Bought by
Pierce Nicole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Nicole L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $140,220 | $28,300 | $111,920 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $119,890 | $25,310 | $94,580 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $119,890 | $25,310 | $94,580 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $119,890 | $25,310 | $94,580 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $91,740 | $19,320 | $72,420 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $91,740 | $19,320 | $72,420 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $91,740 | $19,320 | $72,420 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $75,860 | $17,570 | $58,290 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $75,853 | $17,567 | $58,286 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $75,853 | $17,567 | $58,286 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $74,740 | $17,567 | $57,173 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $74,740 | $17,567 | $57,173 |
| 2013 | $3,923 | $74,740 | $17,567 | $57,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map