3130 Brauer Rd Georgetown, CA 95634
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 Brauer Rd, Georgetown, CA 95634 and is currently estimated at $350,459, approximately $246 per square foot. 3130 Brauer Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Golden Sierra Junior Senior High and American River Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Lori Ellen and Deturbiville Edward Ernest
Bought by
Hughes Lori E and Deturbiville Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,786
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Deturbiville Edward Ernest and Deturbiville Lori Ellen Hughes
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Deturbiville Lori Ellen
Bought by
Deturbiville Edward Ernest and Hughes Deturbiville Lori Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Deturbiville Edward Ernest
Bought by
Hughes Deturbiville Lori Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Spooner Roland A
Bought by
Deturbiville Edward Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Lori E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deturbiville Edward Ernest | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Deturbiville Edward Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Deturbiville Lori Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Deturbiville Edward Ernest | $230,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Lori E | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Deturbiville Edward Ernest | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deturbiville Edward Ernest | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $241,500 | $72,000 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $233,000 | $69,500 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $230,000 | $68,500 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $210,000 | $62,500 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $210,000 | $62,500 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map