3130 E Overlook Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated payment $1,391/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- Wood Frame Window
- Deck
- Neighborhood Views
- 5-minute walk to Cain Park
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home near Coventry Village. Truly special find in the heart of Cleveland Heights coveted Coventry Village neighborhood. With recent updates including vinyl flooring, Updated kitchen and added full bathroom on the first floor. This property has a large fenced backyard and attached 1 car garage with EV charger. Located close to Coventry Villages vibrant shops, cafes, and restaurants, and minutes to University Circle, Case Western Reserve University, and the Cleveland Clinic, this home offers both character and convenience in one of Cleveland Heights most sought-after neighborhoods.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: Jangirremax@gmail.com, 347-831-8685 License #2025001980 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
- Garden
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,448 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Frame Window
- Neighborhood Views
- Storm Windows
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 684-23-042
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $52,955 | $17,500 | $35,455 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $52,955 | $17,500 | $35,455 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $27,380 | $14,600 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $27,370 | $14,600 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $27,370 | $14,600 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $38,640 | $13,020 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $110,400 | $37,200 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $38,640 | $13,020 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $30,520 | $10,990 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $30,520 | $10,990 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $30,520 | $10,990 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $28,250 | $10,190 | $18,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $78,200 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $19,900 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $23,334 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Cresent | |
| Deed | $52,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $78,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $139,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5196054
APN: 684-23-042
- 3144 Berkshire Rd
- 1901 Parkway Dr
- 3141 Washington Blvd
- 3014 Euclid Heights Blvd
- 3023 Washington Blvd
- 3258 Berkshire Rd
- 2100 Cottage Grove Dr
- 3255 Hyde Park Ave
- 2965 Washington Blvd
- 3299 Yorkshire Rd
- 3217 Euclid Heights Blvd
- 2925 E Overlook Rd
- 3326 E Overlook Rd
- 2179 Edgewood Rd
- 3241 Kildare Rd
- 1798 Middlehurst Rd
- 2885 Edgehill Rd
- 3261 Altamont Ave
- 2201 Oakdale Rd