3130 Heglar Rd Concord, NC 28025
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 Heglar Rd, Concord, NC 28025. 3130 Heglar Rd is a home with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Tesh Phillip G and Tesh Barbara G
Bought by
Tesh Phillip Gary and Tesh Lynn Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Tesh Phillip Gary and Tesh Barbara Garner
Bought by
Tesh Phillip Gary and Tesh Lynn Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Tesh Phillip Gary and Tesh Barbara Garner
Bought by
Tesh Phillip Gary and Tesh Lynn Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesh Phillip Gary | -- | -- | |
| Tesh Phillip Gary | -- | -- | |
| Tesh Phillip Gary | -- | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $603,960 | $346,940 | $257,020 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $603,960 | $346,940 | $257,020 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $377,820 | $191,730 | $186,090 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $377,820 | $191,730 | $186,090 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $377,820 | $191,730 | $186,090 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $377,820 | $191,730 | $186,090 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $364,940 | $214,500 | $150,440 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $364,940 | $214,500 | $150,440 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $365,580 | $214,500 | $151,080 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $359,510 | $214,500 | $145,010 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $359,510 | $214,500 | $145,010 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $359,510 | $214,500 | $145,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map