3130 Mojave Ln Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 Mojave Ln, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $662,287, approximately $514 per square foot. 3130 Mojave Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $349,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $325,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $306,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $326,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $392,300 | $200,300 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $348,400 | $160,200 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $329,200 | $160,200 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $321,200 | $152,600 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $154,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $135,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $129,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $115,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map