3131 E Desert Broom Way Unit 32 Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,102 - $1,038,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 E Desert Broom Way Unit 32, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $923,526, approximately $307 per square foot. 3131 E Desert Broom Way Unit 32 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engels Robert M | $450,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Martinez Gonzalo | $286,839 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engels Robert M | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gonzalo | $258,150 | |
| Closed | Engels Robert M | $45,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $58,247 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $55,473 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $64,910 | $12,980 | $51,930 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $50,670 | $10,130 | $40,540 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $47,920 | $9,580 | $38,340 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $46,520 | $9,300 | $37,220 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $43,820 | $8,760 | $35,060 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $42,510 | $8,500 | $34,010 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $41,610 | $8,320 | $33,290 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $44,130 | $8,820 | $35,310 |
Map
- 3326 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 14008 S Rockhill Rd Unit 40
- 14020 S Canyon Dr
- 14016 S Rockhill Rd
- 13809 S 32nd Place
- 14012 S Canyon Dr Unit 20
- 3206 E Tere St Unit 6538
- 2747 E Desert Trumpet Rd
- 14844 S 27th Way Unit 37C
- 15022 S 28th St Unit 37C
- 13829 S Canyon Dr Unit 33
- 14651 S 25th Place
- 2750 E Rock Wren Rd
- 15007 S 27th Place Unit 332
- 14843 S 27th St
- 13220 S 34th Way
- 13811 S Canyon Dr
- 3115 E Bighorn Ave
- 2702 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 13253 S 35th Ct
- 3138 E Desert Broom Way
- 3144 E Desert Broom Way
- 3132 E Desert Broom Way
- 3121 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3127 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3150 E Desert Broom Way
- 3126 E Desert Broom Way
- 3137 E Desert Broom Way
- 3143 E Desert Broom Way Unit 32
- 3115 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3133 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3149 E Desert Broom Way
- 3156 E Desert Broom Way
- 3118 E Desert Broom Way
- 3125 E Desert Broom Way
- 3139 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3109 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3155 E Desert Broom Way
- 3116 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3128 E Rocky Slope Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.