3132 Cedarcrest Ln San Jose, CA 95132
Majestic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $759,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Cedarcrest Ln, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $726,836, approximately $807 per square foot. 3132 Cedarcrest Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Majestic Way Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Smith William Ide
Bought by
Smith William Ide and Smith Merna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Smith William Ide
Bought by
Smith William Ide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,030
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William Ide | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith William Ide | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith William Ide | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Smith William Ide | $134,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $254,814 | $102,265 | $152,549 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $249,818 | $100,260 | $149,558 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $244,921 | $98,295 | $146,626 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $240,119 | $96,368 | $143,751 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $235,412 | $94,479 | $140,933 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $232,999 | $93,511 | $139,488 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $228,431 | $91,678 | $136,753 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $223,953 | $89,881 | $134,072 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $219,563 | $88,119 | $131,444 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $215,259 | $86,392 | $128,867 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $212,027 | $85,095 | $126,932 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $207,875 | $83,429 | $124,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map