3132 E River Rd NE Rochester, MN 55906
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 E River Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906 and is currently estimated at $284,705, approximately $124 per square foot. 3132 E River Rd NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, and Kellogg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Zwiener James and Zwiener Kathleen
Bought by
Cluckey Amy and Zwiener Craig J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Andrews Brondan
Bought by
Cluckey Amy and Zwiener James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
United States Of America
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,960
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Wengert Christopher G and Wengert Heather N
Bought by
Jahn Gregory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluckey Amy | $500 | Rochester Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Cluckey Amy | $225,000 | Rochester Title | |
| United States Of America | -- | First Amer Ttl Agcy Of Mn In | |
| Jahn Gregory W | $139,000 | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cluckey Amy | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | United States Of America | $150,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Jahn Gregory W | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,132 | $237,500 | $55,000 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $233,700 | $55,000 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $211,300 | $35,000 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $180,600 | $35,000 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $164,400 | $35,000 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $158,800 | $35,000 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $152,200 | $28,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $134,000 | $28,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $104,400 | $22,500 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $101,000 | $22,300 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $101,800 | $22,300 | $79,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,800 | $22,579 | $83,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map