3206 E River Rd NE Rochester, MN 55906
Estimated Value: $250,963 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E River Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906 and is currently estimated at $299,741, approximately $370 per square foot. 3206 E River Rd NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, and Kellogg Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,774 | $220,300 | $55,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $216,900 | $55,000 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $204,600 | $35,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $177,300 | $35,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $163,700 | $35,000 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $832 | $155,400 | $28,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $139,400 | $28,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $110,000 | $22,800 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $717 | $98,200 | $22,100 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $699 | $99,500 | $22,200 | $77,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,800 | $22,231 | $77,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map