3132 Summitrun Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $271,445, approximately $219 per square foot. 3132 Summitrun Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Soni Anamika and Sachdev Amit
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Soni Anamika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,183
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Maple Street Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L | $123,600 | None Available | |
| Soni Anamika | $132,220 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Soni Anamika | $132,220 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $153,603 | -- | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $153,603 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soni Anamika | $131,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $222,300 | $35,000 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $132,200 | $25,600 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map