3133 35th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
Mount Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 35th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 and is currently estimated at $1,030,759, approximately $669 per square foot. 3133 35th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Fetherston Debra and Fetherston Kevin L
Bought by
Woods Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,353
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$1,002,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Sandra M | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Sandra M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |