3133 E Coolidge St Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $919,428
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 E Coolidge St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $870,857, approximately $561 per square foot. 3133 E Coolidge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Smith Jerline
Bought by
Lalani Nazmudin Madatali and The Nazmudin Madatali Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalani Nazmudin Madatali | $336,696 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $449,835 | $272,269 | $177,566 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $441,016 | $266,931 | $174,085 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $432,370 | $261,698 | $170,672 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $423,893 | $256,567 | $167,326 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $415,583 | $251,537 | $164,046 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $411,322 | $248,958 | $162,364 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $403,258 | $244,077 | $159,181 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $395,352 | $239,292 | $156,060 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $380,000 | $230,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $150,757 | $67,921 | $82,836 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $147,805 | $66,591 | $81,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map