3133 Nicholson Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $364,926 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Nicholson Dr, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $408,732, approximately $184 per square foot. 3133 Nicholson Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Plaugher Milton E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Plaugher Milton E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaugher Milton E | $40,000 | -- | |
| Plaugher Milton E | $117,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $129,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $126,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $122,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $115,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $113,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $111,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $109,267 | $0 | $0 |