3133 Silverback Ln Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Silverback Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $281,997, approximately $208 per square foot. 3133 Silverback Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Reed Leon and Reed Elizabeth A
Bought by
Boyles Thad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,664
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Colacecchi Malvena
Bought by
Reed Leon and Ross Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyles Thad | $245,000 | -- | |
| Reed Leon | $65,900 | -- | |
| Reed Leon D | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyles Thad | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $134,000 | $11,600 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $134,000 | $11,600 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $134,000 | $11,600 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $134,000 | $11,600 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $134,000 | $11,600 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $134,000 | $11,600 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $134,000 | $11,600 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map