3133 Silverback Ln Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $336,492
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Silverback Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $307,873, approximately $121 per square foot. 3133 Silverback Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,166 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $8,981 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $8,178 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $4,100 | $600 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $4,100 | $600 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $4,100 | $600 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,100 | $600 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,100 | $600 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map