Seller's Agent in 2025
Curt Johnson
HomeSmart
(602) 549-3836
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,538
Nestled on a spacious 1/3 acre cul-de-sac lot with ample RV parking/gate and no HOA restrictions (bring your toys!) this charming farmhouse-style tri-level home embodies rustic elegance with an abundance of warm wood accents throughout. The main residence boasts 5 generous bedrooms, offering plenty of space for family and guests. Step inside to discover a beautifully remodeled kitchen (quartz/SS appl), spa baths and laundry room. Complementing the primary home is a fully equipped 1-bedroom apartment with its own yard, full kitchen with brand new appliances, cozy living area, full bath, dedicated office, and separate entrance, ideal for multi-generational living, in-laws, or rental potential. Entertain on your huge covered wraparound patio with built in island and outdoor fireplace. Two large workshops provide endless opportunities for hobbies, storage, or projects. This property is a rare gem for those seeking versatility, privacy, and countryside charm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Esteban Lopez | $549,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Rossrucker Jon Craig | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Rossrucker Jon Craig | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Rossrucker Jon Craig | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kendall Dale E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Esteban Lopez | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossrucker Jon Craig | $175,610 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $549,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $19,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $18,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Curt Johnson
HomeSmart
(602) 549-3836
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lorena Schmit
HomeSmart
(602) 561-3254
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6946757
APN: 207-08-176
Ask me questions while you tour the home.