31347 Circle View Running Springs Area, CA 92382
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $368,000
About This Home
This home is located at 31347 Circle View, Running Springs Area, CA 92382 and is currently estimated at $323,593, approximately $398 per square foot. 31347 Circle View is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Charles Hoffman Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Brian | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lutton Steve L | -- | Title 365 | |
| Lutton Steven | $135,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lutton Steven | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Escalera Edward F | -- | Landsafe Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutton Steve L | $130,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutton Steven | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutton Steven | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Escalera Edward F | $101,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $239,837 | $35,976 | $203,861 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $235,135 | $35,271 | $199,864 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $230,524 | $34,579 | $195,945 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $226,004 | $33,901 | $192,103 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $221,572 | $33,236 | $188,336 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $219,300 | $32,895 | $186,405 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $215,000 | $32,250 | $182,750 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $153,154 | $34,034 | $119,120 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $150,151 | $33,367 | $116,784 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $147,207 | $32,713 | $114,494 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $144,996 | $32,222 | $112,774 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $142,156 | $31,591 | $110,565 |
Map
- 31321 Circle View Dr
- 31347 Circle View Dr
- 2458 Spring Oak Dr
- 2402 Spring Oak Dr
- 31345 Cedarwood Dr
- 2379 Spring Oak Dr
- 2378 Rim of The World Dr
- 31466 Onacrest Dr
- 31351 Firwood Dr
- 31496 Circle View Dr
- 2409 Spring Oak Dr
- 31114 All View Dr
- 2358 Rim of The World Dr
- 31162 All View Dr
- 31530 Onacrest Dr
- 31353 Lightfoot Way
- 31194 Outer Highway 18 N
- 31442 Ocean View Dr
- 31051 Wild Oak Dr
- 31435 Oakleaf Dr
- 31335 Circle View Dr
- 31318 Circle View Dr
- 31326 Circle View Dr
- 31299 Circle View Dr
- 31306 Circle View Dr
- 31355 Circle View Dr
- 31336 Circle View Dr
- 31310 Easy St
- 31320 Easy St
- 31308 Easy St
- 31298 Circle View Dr
- 31317 Onacrest Dr
- 31315 All View Dr
- 31334 Easy St
- 31356 Circle View Dr
- 31321 Onacrest Dr
- 31371 Circle View Dr
- 31336 Easy St
- 31287 Easy St
- 31327 Onacrest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.