NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $224,806

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2012

Last sale price $25,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 760% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,284 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2012

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with garage. Choose FHA financing for $100 down payment option!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Miles

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #537554 Listed on: 11/24/2011

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Jacobs

RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS License #355100

RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $523

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 00R4

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Holiday Lake Estates Unit 21 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$523

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1156
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1698
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 21.63
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 00R4
  • Parcel Number: 36-26-15-0970-00002-0580
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-01-09T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 523
  • Tax Block: 00002
  • Tax Book Number: 0759/1459
  • Tax Lot: 0580

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Vega Marite
Bought by
Gomez Lilia
Current Estimated Value
$214,952

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2011
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$25,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Henry Michael and Henry Abbyja V
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Kramer Larry J and Kramer Gina M
Bought by
Henry Michael and Henry Abbyja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,197
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Uram Mathew and Uram Becky
Bought by
Kramer Larry J and Kramer Gina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,963
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Jungeman Fern E
Bought by
Uram Mathew and Uram Becky

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,495
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Lilia $24,000 Fla Title Services Inc
Vega Marite $25,000 Island Title Services
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Attorney
U S Bank Na $6,100 None Available
Henry Michael $109,400 1St Affiliated Title Service
Kramer Larry J $62,000 --
Uram Mathew $47,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Henry Michael $108,197
Previous Owner Uram Mathew $61,963
Previous Owner Uram Mathew $47,495
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $25,000 -- --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Sold $25,000 0.0% $22 / Sq Ft
12/05/2011 12/05/11 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2011 11/24/11 For Sale $25,000 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,659 $131,880 -- --
2025 $1,659 $131,880 -- --
2024 $1,659 $124,560 -- --
2023 $1,588 $120,936 $0 $0
2022 $1,840 $136,618 $20,400 $116,218
2021 $1,682 $117,903 $18,615 $99,288
2020 $1,430 $86,699 $12,750 $73,949
2019 $1,378 $87,398 $12,750 $74,648
2018 $1,250 $75,955 $12,750 $63,205
2017 $1,153 $65,655 $12,750 $52,905
2016 $961 $48,181 $9,690 $38,491
2015 $915 $44,473 $9,690 $34,783
2014 $868 $43,058 $9,690 $33,368
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7531675

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-26-15-0970-00002-0580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.