3135 E 52nd St Indianapolis, IN 46205
Millersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $175,928, approximately $109 per square foot. 3135 E 52nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Saldarriaga Carlos D and Bennett Elaine S
Bought by
Enyeart Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,887
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Gage R
Bought by
Elaine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Bade Properties Llc
Bought by
Peters Gage R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Bade Daniel R
Bought by
Bade Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Brown Sheriff and Brown Ethel L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enyeart Stephanie | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Elaine S | $55,000 | -- | |
| Saldarriaga Carlos D | $55,000 | Title Services, Llc | |
| Peters Gage R | -- | None Available | |
| Bade Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enyeart Stephanie | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $228,400 | $42,100 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $183,600 | $37,000 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $183,700 | $37,100 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $122,800 | $29,200 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $569 | $79,700 | $28,900 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $578 | $77,000 | $28,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $542 | $76,900 | $28,100 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $445 | $65,600 | $25,700 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $420 | $62,500 | $25,100 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $319 | $48,200 | $21,900 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $50,300 | $22,100 | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $271 | $64,700 | $24,800 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map