Seller's Agent in 2026
Jody Drewry
(925) 818-1977
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,367 - $719,000
Welcome home to 3136 Meadowbrook, a beautifully updated single-story residence that perfectly blends style, comfort, and convenience. This home has been thoughtfully remodeled throughout and is truly move-in ready. The all-new kitchen features sleek countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled, and the home showcases new flooring and doors throughout, along with freshly landscaped front and back yards. Ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, BART, and freeway access, this home offers effortless living in a prime location. The property also includes a sunroom with HVAC, adding approximately 152 sq ft of additional living space. Buyer to verify permits and square footage with the city.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Benjamin | $725,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Viking Property Investments Inc | $537,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Zca Homes Llc | $400,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Dehart Elizabeth Iolene | -- | None Available | |
| Dehart Elizabeth Iolene | -- | None Available | |
| Dehart Iolene Mahala | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Benjamin | $688,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zca Homes Llc | $516,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $725,000 | +7.9% | $488 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $671,900 | 0.0% | $452 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $671,900 | -- | $452 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $276,221 | $109,714 | $166,507 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $270,806 | $107,563 | $163,243 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $265,497 | $105,454 | $160,043 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $260,292 | $103,387 | $156,905 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $255,189 | $101,360 | $153,829 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $247,621 | $98,354 | $149,267 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $242,767 | $96,426 | $146,341 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $238,008 | $94,536 | $143,472 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $233,342 | $92,683 | $140,659 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $229,838 | $91,291 | $138,547 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $225,337 | $89,503 | $135,834 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jody Drewry
(925) 818-1977
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nina Peles
Compass
(925) 890-9212
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41120562
APN: 111-111-003-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.