3136 W Jackson St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 W Jackson St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $242,621, approximately $119 per square foot. 3136 W Jackson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including William R Sullivan Elementary School, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Amazing Offer Llc
Bought by
Los Trillizos Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Maria G and Reissner Joel
Bought by
Amazing Offer Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,527
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Trillizos Construction Llc | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Amazing Offer Llc | $140,598 | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amazing Offer Llc | $143,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $9,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $8,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $9,460 | $1,890 | $7,570 |
| 2018 | $377 | $5,710 | $1,140 | $4,570 |
| 2017 | $363 | $4,780 | $950 | $3,830 |
| 2016 | $368 | $4,230 | $840 | $3,390 |
| 2015 | $343 | $3,500 | $700 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map