31363 Corte Tunas Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,123 - $907,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31363 Corte Tunas, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $876,781, approximately $284 per square foot. 31363 Corte Tunas is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Stouse Jack G and Stouse Julia B
Bought by
Stouse Family Trust and Stouse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Stouse Julia B and Stouse Julie B
Bought by
Stouse Jack G and Stouse Julia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stouse Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stouse Jack G | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stouse Jack G | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $491,185 | $139,800 | $351,385 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $472,114 | $134,372 | $337,742 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $462,858 | $131,738 | $331,120 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $453,783 | $129,155 | $324,628 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $449,131 | $127,831 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $440,325 | $125,325 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $431,692 | $122,869 | $308,823 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $423,228 | $120,460 | $302,768 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $414,931 | $118,099 | $296,832 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $408,700 | $116,326 | $292,374 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $400,697 | $114,049 | $286,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map