31397 Corte Tunas Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,175 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31397 Corte Tunas, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $830,794, approximately $316 per square foot. 31397 Corte Tunas is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Powell Robert M and Powell Marilyn J
Bought by
Kyle Patricia W and Patricia W Kyle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,836
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$772,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Patricia W | $291,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyle Patricia W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $429,864 | $81,235 | $348,629 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $413,175 | $78,082 | $335,093 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $405,074 | $76,551 | $328,523 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $397,132 | $75,050 | $322,082 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $393,061 | $74,281 | $318,780 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $385,355 | $72,825 | $312,530 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $377,800 | $71,398 | $306,402 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $370,394 | $69,999 | $300,395 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $363,132 | $68,627 | $294,505 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $357,680 | $67,598 | $290,082 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $350,675 | $66,275 | $284,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map