3137 Coral Cir Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Coral Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $911,222, approximately $338 per square foot. 3137 Coral Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Ross Michael Anthony
Bought by
Ross Michael Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,226
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$830,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Ross Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Ross Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,226
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$830,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Ross Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,400
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Michael Anthony | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ross Michael Anthony | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ross Michael Anthony | $182,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Michael Anthony | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Michael Anthony | $160,400 | |
| Closed | Ross Michael Anthony | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $320,105 | $71,830 | $248,275 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $307,677 | $69,042 | $238,635 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $301,645 | $67,689 | $233,956 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $295,731 | $66,362 | $229,369 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $292,700 | $65,682 | $227,018 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $286,962 | $64,395 | $222,567 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $281,336 | $63,133 | $218,203 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $275,821 | $61,896 | $213,925 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $270,414 | $60,683 | $209,731 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $266,354 | $59,772 | $206,582 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $261,139 | $58,602 | $202,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map