3137 Goldner St Unit AB Placerville, CA 95667
2
Beds
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Goldner St Unit AB, Placerville, CA 95667. 3137 Goldner St Unit AB is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $284,451 | $68,267 | $216,184 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $278,875 | $66,929 | $211,946 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $273,408 | $65,617 | $207,791 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $268,048 | $64,331 | $203,717 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $262,793 | $63,070 | $199,723 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $260,100 | $62,424 | $197,676 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $145,243 | $33,777 | $111,466 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $142,396 | $33,115 | $109,281 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $139,605 | $32,466 | $107,139 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $137,510 | $31,979 | $105,531 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $134,818 | $31,353 | $103,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map