3138 N 26th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,300 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,883
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $328,075, approximately $174 per square foot. 3138 N 26th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Uriarte Agustina
Bought by
Latarga Dulce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latarga Dulce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $10,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $9,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $15,730 | $3,140 | $12,590 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $12,560 | $2,510 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $11,320 | $2,260 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $9,010 | $1,800 | $7,210 |
| 2016 | $556 | $6,150 | $1,230 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $400 | $4,730 | $940 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map