3138 Restormel St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Restormel St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $201,183, approximately $155 per square foot. 3138 Restormel St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Raleigh Edison Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Odell Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Levings Keith B and Levings Tara L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Fiegel Christine
Bought by
Levings Keith B and Levings Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,133
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Blustin David M and Blustin Gail A
Bought by
Fiegel Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,133
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Joseph | $22,500 | Rels | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Levings Keith B | $58,900 | Ati Title Company | |
| Fiegel Christine | $29,900 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levings Keith B | $57,133 | |
| Closed | Levings Keith B | $1,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,630 | $132,000 | $14,900 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $119,900 | $14,300 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $109,600 | $13,100 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $868 | $87,800 | $6,500 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $892 | $79,000 | $5,900 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $790 | $79,000 | $5,900 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $894 | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $56,700 | $15,300 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $886 | $56,700 | $15,300 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map