3139 Pine Valley Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Rancho Solano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,639 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 Pine Valley Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $829,410, approximately $332 per square foot. 3139 Pine Valley Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Suisun Valley Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Yi Man Haeng
Bought by
Yi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Yi Man Haeng and Yi Kang Ok
Bought by
Yi Man Haeng and Yi Kang Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Crutchfield Bradford J and Crutchfield Cynthia M
Bought by
Yi Mike M and Yi Kanny K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Crutchfield Crutchfield B and Crutchfield C M
Bought by
Crutchfield Bradford J and Crutchfield Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Yi Man Haeng | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Yi Mike M | $400,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Crutchfield Bradford J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yi Man Haeng | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yi Mike M | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Yi Mike M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,722 | $590,910 | $184,656 | $406,254 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $579,325 | $181,036 | $398,289 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $567,967 | $177,488 | $390,479 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $556,831 | $174,008 | $382,823 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $545,914 | $170,597 | $375,317 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $540,317 | $168,848 | $371,469 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $529,724 | $165,538 | $364,186 |
| 2018 | $7,337 | $519,339 | $162,293 | $357,046 |
| 2017 | $7,283 | $509,157 | $159,111 | $350,046 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $499,175 | $155,992 | $343,183 |
| 2015 | $6,857 | $491,678 | $153,649 | $338,029 |
| 2014 | $6,782 | $482,048 | $150,640 | $331,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map